Home Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Links
Sexy Babes X: Anna Kournikova Anna Kournikova
SEXY CELEBRITIES
Adriana Lima
Alicia Keys
Amanda Bynes
Angelina Jolie
Anna Kournikova (1)
Anna Kournikova (2)
Anne Hathaway
Ashlee Simpson
Ashley Olsen
Beyonce Knowles
Briana Banks
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Cameron Diaz
Carmen Electra
Charlize Theron
Christina Aguilera
Danica Patrick (1)
Danica Patrick (2)
Demi Moore
Denise Richards
Elisha Cuthbert
Emma Watson
Erica Blasberg
Gisele Bundchen
Gwyneth Paltrow
Halle Berry
Heather Graham
Hilary Duff
Jenna Jameson
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Ellison
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jessica Alba
Jessica Biel

Jessica Simpson (1)
Jessica Simpson (2)
JoJo
Julia Roberts

Kate Hudson
Katie Holmes

Keira Knightley
Kirsten Dunst
Kristin Kreuk
Leelee Sobieski
Lindsay Lohan
Madonna
Mandy Moore
Maria Sharapova
Mariah Carey
Mena Suvari
Michelle Wie
Mischa Barton
Natalie Gulbis
Natalie Portman
Nicole Kidman
Nicole Richie

Pamela Anderson
Paris Hilton (1)
Paris Hilton (2)
Penelope Cruz
Rachel Bilson
Reese Witherspoon
Renee Zellweger
Salma Hayek
Sandra Bullock
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Serena Williams
Shakira
Sienna Miller
Stacy Keibler
Uma Thurman
Venus Williams

Click here for more Sexy Babes and Celebrities

 
 
Your Ad Here
Profile Video
Name: Anna Sergeyevna Kournikova

Nickname: Murzik

Birthdate: June 7, 1981

Birthplace: Moscow, Russia

Height: 5'8"

Personal Information  
Is an only child

Named one of "People" magazine's 50 Most Beautiful People of 1998

Graduated from a Russian high school in 1997, and has attended Physical Culture Russian University since 1997

Dated Pavel Bure and childhood sweetheart Sergei Fedorov at the same time. Fedorov told The Hockey News that he and Kournikova had secretly married in July 2001, but were divorced shortly thereafter; Kournikova has never confirmed this.

2002: Appears in the new Enrique Iglesias video "Escape".

Her fastest serve was clocked at 111.2 mph during the Paris Indoors of 1998.

May 2002: has been voted "sexiest woman in the world" in the magazine "FHM" (Australian version).

Has never won a major tennis tournament, as of January 2004.

It is announced that Kournikova was voted the Sexiest Woman in the World in FHM's 100 Sexiest Girls poll for 2002, American edition. [May 2002]

Knocked out of Wimbledon in the first round. [June 2002]

Ranked 299th in the world (as of October 2003).

Has a tattoo of a sun design on her lower back, which made its "debut" at the 2003 Australian Open. Oddly, she denied having it, telling reporters that it was actually a heat patch to treat back pain.

Sold her Miami Beach condo at Portofino Tower to Sergei Fedorov for $1.63 million (December 2003).

In February 2001, the Anna Kournikova Virus was released. Within a few hours of its distribution anti-virus vendors received thousands of reports. However, investigators were only able to list 55 incidents of infection, causing just $166,827 worth of damage. On 27 September 2001, a Dutch court gave the virus's author, Jan De Wit, the choice of 150 hours community service or 75 days in jail.

Her favorite food is Sushi

Voted as #9 on the Top 100 Sexiest Women 2004 in FHM [DK]

Her best ranking in tennis was number 8 in the world (2000)

Career best Grand Slam tournament singles results: Australian Open quarterfinals in 2001, French Open 4th round in 1998 and 1999, Wimbledon semifinals in 1997, U.S. Open 4th round in 1996 and 1998.
 

Partner Links:

TeraBabes: Anna Kournikova
Best Sexy Celebs
iBaller
Celebrities Zone
Best Celebrity Links

 

 

You are visitor number:

free hit counter

since December 18, 2005

Home | Biography | Filmography | Pictures | Wallpapers | Links | Contact
Copyright 2005 http://annakournikova.sexybabesx.com

ANNA KOURNIKOVA VIDEOS

 
 

OTHER SEXY CELEBRITIES

  • Alyssa Milano
  • Amber Tamblyn
  • Amerie
  • Anna Paquin
  • Ashanti
  • Audrey Tautou
  • Avril Lavigne
  • Brittany Murphy
  • Brooke Burns
  • Carrie Underwood
  • Christina Applegate
  • Christina Ricci
  • Ciara
  • Daniela Hantuchova
  • Drew Barrymore
  • Elin Nordegren
  • Eva Green
  • Eva Longoria
  • Fergie
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Gwen Stefani
  • Heather Locklear
  • Heidi Klum
  • Hilary Swank
  • Jaime Pressly
  • Janet Jackson
  • Jenny McCarthy
  • Josie Maran
  • Joss Stone
  • Julia Stiles
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Moss
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katharine McPhee
  • Kellie Pickler
  • Kelly Clarkson
  • Liv Tyler
  • Lucy Liu
  • Lucy Pinder
  • Maria Menounos
  • Marisa Miller
  • Michelle Rodriguez
  • Mila Kunis
  • Milla Jovovich
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Naomi Watts
  • Natalie Imbruglia
  • Neve Campbell
  • Nicky Hilton
  • Nicole Vaidisova
  • Rachel McAdams
  • Rachel Stevens
  • Rachel Weisz
  • Roselyn Sanchez
  • Samaire Armstrong
  • Sania Mirza
  • Sasha Cohen
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Selita Ebanks
  • Shannen Doherty
  • Sharon Stone
  • Sheryl Crow
  • Sophia Bush
  • Tara Reid
  • Tera Patrick
  • Teri Hatcher
  • Thora Birch
  • Tyra Banks